Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mildred Valentin, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty - Contact: 347-202-4965
2232 Hermany Avenue Bronx, NY 10473
Sold on 07/20/2020
$649,700 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/20/2020
07/20/2020
Taxes
$4,459
$4,459
Lot Size
3,402 SQFT
3,402 SQFT
Type
Multifamily
Multifamily
Year Built
1915
1915
Listed By
Mildred Valentin, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty, Contact: 347-202-4965
Bought with
Nadine Garcia, Exit Realty Private Client
Nadine Garcia, Exit Realty Private Client
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:16 PM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:16 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Attached
- 2 Car Attached
Living Area
- 2,580 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 06, 2020
Price Changed
$649,700
-4%
-$30,000
Apr 15, 2020
Price Changed
$679,700
-3%
-$20,000
Mar 31, 2020
Price Changed
$699,700
-3%
-$18,077
Mar 10, 2020
Listed
$717,777
-
-
Additional Information: Bronx | 347-202-4965
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 18:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.